2212 Roach St Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $180,781 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Roach St, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $190,695, approximately $170 per square foot. 2212 Roach St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Oder James Ray and Oder Paula Sue
Bought by
Plante Aaron C and Plante Joni M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Aaron C | -- | Land Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $18,286 | $1,783 | $16,503 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $17,767 | $2,478 | $15,289 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $18,135 | $2,348 | $15,787 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $17,951 | $2,257 | $15,694 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $16,526 | $2,198 | $14,328 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $16,824 | $2,377 | $14,447 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $16,859 | $2,461 | $14,398 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $14,375 | $2,461 | $11,914 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,445 | $2,252 | $13,193 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,513 | $2,252 | $12,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,478 | $2,243 | $10,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map