2212 State Route 598 Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $269,272
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 State Route 598, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $215,568, approximately $160 per square foot. 2212 State Route 598 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Spiegel Deborah S
Bought by
Spiegel Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Newcome Joyce M
Bought by
Spiegel Edward L and Spiegel Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegel Edward L | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiegel Edward L | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $59,880 | $10,840 | $49,040 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $59,880 | $10,840 | $49,040 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $38,530 | $7,650 | $30,880 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $38,530 | $7,650 | $30,880 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $38,530 | $7,650 | $30,880 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $31,980 | $7,650 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $31,980 | $7,650 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $31,980 | $7,650 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $31,890 | $7,650 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $31,890 | $7,650 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $31,890 | $7,650 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $31,890 | $7,650 | $24,240 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $31,890 | $7,650 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map