22120 Hansom Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22120 Hansom Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $790,115, approximately $442 per square foot. 22120 Hansom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2005
Sold by
Copeland William Paul and Copeland Sandra K
Bought by
Copeland William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $248,578 | $110,201 | $138,377 |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $758,880 | $601,800 | $157,080 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $238,927 | $105,923 | $133,004 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $234,244 | $103,847 | $130,397 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $229,652 | $101,811 | $127,841 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $222,843 | $98,793 | $124,050 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $218,474 | $96,856 | $121,618 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $209,993 | $93,096 | $116,897 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $206,840 | $91,698 | $115,142 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $202,789 | $89,902 | $112,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map