22120 Holiday Dr Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated payment $2,374/month
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- Rambler Architecture
- 2 Fireplaces
- Old Forge Elementary School Rated 9+
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
About This Home
Welcome to 22120 Holiday Dr! This charming 3 Bed 2 Bath all-brick rancher features hardwood floors in common areas, carpet in all bedrooms, a fully finished basement with a 60,000 BTU wood stove fireplace, and a large concrete patio with a 400 sq ft covered section already on footers — ready to be converted into a sunroom if desired. Fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors. No HOA. Major updates include the HVAC air handler and ductwork (2020), roof (2017), water heater (2024), and refrigerator (2026). Ideally located close to major commuter routes. This home won't last long, schedule your private tour today!
Listing Agent
(681) 252-3002 burchregllc@gmail.com Burch Real Estate Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6812523002 License #WVS200301016 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,516
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RR
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Driveway Spaces
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
- 2 Fireplaces
- Wood Burning Stove
- Living Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 68
- Assessor Parcel Number 2207000979
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $338,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $307,800 | $61,700 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $281,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $254,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $227,500 | $61,700 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $199,300 | $61,700 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -4.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $409,900 | +95.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.6% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $210,000 | Olde Towne Title Inc | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $303,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $303,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $117,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $153,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $202,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $202,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $242,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $242,400 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWA2035224
APN: 07-000979
- 22157 Holiday Dr
- 11903 Haven Hill Dr
- 105 Sentry Ridge
- 128 Sentry Ridge
- 123 Jasons Ridge
- 102 Jasons Ridge
- 22538 Old Georgetown Rd
- 102 Bachtell Cir
- 104 Drew Cir
- 21712 Chewsville Rd
- 103 Drew Cir
- 123 Colton Ct
- 13 W Water St
- 29 N Main St
- 22209 Pondsville Rd
- 72 S Main St
- 11728 White Hall Rd
- 0 Little Antietam Rd
- 13008 Still Meadow Rd
- 7 Eckstine Ct
- 29 N Main St Unit A
- 5 S Main St Unit 5-1
- 11401 Rolling Green Place
- 20321 Kellys Ln
- 20319 Kellys Ln
- 20129 Daniels Cir
- 14007 Misty Glen Ln Unit 2
- 21834 Black Rock Ln
- 11211 John F. Kennedy Dr
- 900 Queen Annes Ct
- 1912 Abbey Ln
- 300 N Colonial Dr
- 1681 Langley Dr
- 2026 Windsong Dr Unit 3B
- 12806 Little Elliott Dr
- 1730 Edgewood Hill Cir
- 1747 Edgewood Hill Cir Unit 203