22121 S 174th St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,032,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22121 S 174th St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $993,167, approximately $399 per square foot. 22121 S 174th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Laura A
Bought by
Marshall Laverne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Laverne C | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Laverne C | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $38,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $36,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $67,820 | $13,560 | $54,260 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $53,850 | $10,770 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $49,410 | $9,880 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $44,150 | $8,830 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map