22122 282nd St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22122 282nd St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $284,627, approximately $140 per square foot. 22122 282nd St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcclelland Ione L
Bought by
Horne John R and Horne Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Ruble Ardelle L
Bought by
Mcclelland Ione L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne John R | $171,000 | -- | |
| Mcclelland Ione L | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $222,900 | $64,800 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $216,000 | $50,400 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $791 | $209,900 | $50,400 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $195,100 | $50,400 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $160,900 | $42,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $174,800 | $56,700 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $168,200 | $56,700 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $156,500 | $56,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $156,800 | $56,700 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $152,600 | $56,700 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $137,600 | $56,700 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,800 | $56,700 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map