22124 26th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $458,068 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22124 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $504,017, approximately $331 per square foot. 22124 26th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Greenwell Audrey J and Greenwell Greenwell
Bought by
Greenwell Phillip G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwell Phillip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $145,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $137,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $133,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $129,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $127,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $124,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $122,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $119,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $117,410 | $0 | $0 |