22124 Pine Dr Cedarpines Park, CA 92322
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22124 Pine Dr, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322 and is currently estimated at $252,498, approximately $293 per square foot. 22124 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Bought by
Blackwell Mary Jane and Lopes Rodrigo Viera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,852
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2008
Sold by
Carlos Luiz
Bought by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Bought by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Bought by
Blackwell Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Buck Nancy J
Bought by
Blackwell Mary Jane and Buck Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Axe Paul W
Bought by
Buck Nancy J and Blackwell Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,400
Interest Rate
5.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopes Katheryn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Buck Nancy J | $73,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Mary Jane | $81,900 | |
| Closed | Buck Nancy J | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $137,676 | $24,935 | $112,741 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $134,976 | $24,446 | $110,530 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $132,330 | $23,967 | $108,363 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $129,735 | $23,497 | $106,238 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $127,191 | $23,036 | $104,155 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $125,887 | $22,800 | $103,087 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $123,419 | $22,353 | $101,066 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $120,999 | $21,915 | $99,084 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $118,626 | $21,485 | $97,141 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $116,300 | $21,064 | $95,236 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $114,553 | $20,748 | $93,805 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $112,309 | $20,342 | $91,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map