22129 Manning Ave San Joaquin, CA 93660
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22129 Manning Ave, San Joaquin, CA 93660 and is currently estimated at $243,966, approximately $217 per square foot. 22129 Manning Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tranquillity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2009
Sold by
Estrada Rodolfo R and Estrada Ledubina
Bought by
Salazar Giovana Estrada and Estrada Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Estrada Rodolfo R
Bought by
Estrada Rodolfo S and Estrada Ledubina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Estrada Rogelio S
Bought by
Estrada Rodolfo R and Estrada Ledubina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Giovana Estrada | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Rodolfo S | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Rodolfo R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Estrada Rodolfo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Rodolfo R | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $96,800 | $38,719 | $58,081 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $93,043 | $37,216 | $55,827 |
| 2022 | $971 | $91,220 | $36,487 | $54,733 |
| 2021 | $962 | $89,432 | $35,772 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $951 | $88,516 | $35,406 | $53,110 |
| 2019 | $927 | $86,100 | $34,400 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $909 | $84,500 | $33,800 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $894 | $83,000 | $33,200 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $864 | $80,407 | $32,183 | $48,224 |
| 2015 | $873 | $79,200 | $31,700 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $763 | $74,200 | $29,700 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map