2213 3rd St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $372,330 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 3rd St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $392,083, approximately $211 per square foot. 2213 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
Oaxaca Rudolph and Oaxaca Magda Ester
Bought by
Oaxaca Rudolph and Revo Magda Ester Oaxaca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Rudolph Oaxaca
Bought by
Oaxaca Rudolph and Oaxaca Magda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Oaxaca Rudolph and Oaxaca Magda
Bought by
Oaxaca Rudolph and Oaxaca Magda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaxaca Rudolph | -- | None Available | |
| Oaxaca Rudolph | -- | -- | |
| Oaxaca Rudolph | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oaxaca Rudolph | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $155,824 | $35,494 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $29 | $149,775 | $34,117 | $115,658 |
| 2022 | $29 | $146,840 | $33,449 | $113,391 |
| 2021 | $29 | $143,962 | $32,794 | $111,168 |
| 2020 | $29 | $142,487 | $32,458 | $110,029 |
| 2019 | $32 | $139,694 | $31,822 | $107,872 |
| 2018 | $56 | $136,956 | $31,199 | $105,757 |
| 2017 | $70 | $134,272 | $30,588 | $103,684 |
| 2016 | $76 | $131,640 | $29,989 | $101,651 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $129,664 | $29,539 | $100,125 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $127,125 | $28,961 | $98,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map