2213 Applegate Dr Unit 13 Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Applegate Dr Unit 13, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $336,299, approximately $246 per square foot. 2213 Applegate Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Sirhan Patricia Alexander
Bought by
Rohmann Joshua Mitchell and Rohmann Mikaella B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,136
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Sirhan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohmann Joshua Mitchell | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Sirhan Patricia A | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohmann Joshua Mitchell | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $327,440 | $65,000 | $262,440 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $327,440 | $65,000 | $262,440 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $190,590 | $37,000 | $153,590 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $190,590 | $37,000 | $153,590 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $190,590 | $37,000 | $153,590 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $162,480 | $37,000 | $125,480 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $132,610 | $29,000 | $103,610 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $132,610 | $29,000 | $103,610 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $132,610 | $29,000 | $103,610 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $120,790 | $27,000 | $93,790 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $120,790 | $27,000 | $93,790 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $120,790 | $27,000 | $93,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map