2301 Applegate Dr Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Applegate Dr, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $322,686, approximately $256 per square foot. 2301 Applegate Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Baucom Kevin Brian
Bought by
Baucom Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Gaul John E and Gaul Amy L
Bought by
Baucom Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Gaul John E and Gaul Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom Kimberly M | -- | -- | |
| Baucom Kimberly M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Gaul John E | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baucom Kimberly M | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $271,580 | $65,000 | $206,580 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $271,580 | $65,000 | $206,580 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $149,010 | $37,000 | $112,010 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $149,010 | $37,000 | $112,010 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $149,010 | $37,000 | $112,010 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $149,010 | $37,000 | $112,010 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $122,610 | $29,000 | $93,610 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $122,610 | $29,000 | $93,610 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $122,610 | $29,000 | $93,610 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $113,140 | $27,000 | $86,140 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $113,140 | $27,000 | $86,140 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $113,140 | $27,000 | $86,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map