NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2213 Armstrong Rd Lansing, MI 48917

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,626 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Willow Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2020

This home is located at 2213 Armstrong Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 since 28 September 2020 and is currently estimated at $244,823, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 2213 Armstrong Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Magnotta

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501380860 Listed on: 09/28/2020

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert South

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501397629

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,845

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,845

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Rental
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1408.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefinedxundefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1408.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1408.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1408.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1408.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1384.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9722
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3845.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 69763.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 82100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2020
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$241,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,827
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,996

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene Reaves
Bought by
Stephens Robert S and Stephens Elaine
Seller's Agent
Terry Shellhorn
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Jim Magnotta
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-6.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
3.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barros Amanda $175,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Stephens Robert S $136,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barros Amanda $165,000
Previous Owner Stephens Robert S $95,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $175,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $175,000 +28.7% $124 / Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Sold $136,000 -6.1% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Sale $144,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,014 $112,300 $0 $0
2024 $2,029 $109,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,890 $99,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,387 $91,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,234 $86,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,911 $82,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,845 $79,542 $0 $0
2018 $3,653 $76,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,572 $73,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $64,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $60,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $59,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $58,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 250148

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 040-040-800-540-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.