2213 Bluff Blvd Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $540,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Bluff Blvd, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $500,612, approximately $135 per square foot. 2213 Bluff Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Dribin Nancy Ross and Dribin David Lorne
Bought by
Noce Daniel P and Eimer Elise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,689
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noce Daniel P | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noce Daniel P | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $62,681 | $4,693 | $57,988 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $54,739 | $4,693 | $50,046 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $54,739 | $4,693 | $50,046 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $52,630 | $4,693 | $47,937 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $52,630 | $4,693 | $47,937 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $48,735 | $4,693 | $44,042 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $48,735 | $4,693 | $44,042 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $45,125 | $4,693 | $40,432 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $45,125 | $4,693 | $40,432 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $45,125 | $4,693 | $40,432 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,125 | $4,693 | $40,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map