2213 Canada Blvd Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,859,815
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Canada Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,717,954, approximately $680 per square foot. 2213 Canada Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Grigorian Victor A and Yeranuhi Grigorian Family Trus
Bought by
Jivalagian Alexsan and Jivalagian Shoghek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,470
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,425,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jivalagian Alexsan | $550,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jivalagian Alexsan | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,457 | $849,790 | $563,710 | $286,080 |
| 2024 | $9,457 | $833,128 | $552,657 | $280,471 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $816,793 | $541,821 | $274,972 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $800,779 | $531,198 | $269,581 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $785,079 | $520,783 | $264,296 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $761,795 | $505,338 | $256,457 |
| 2018 | $8,344 | $746,859 | $495,430 | $251,429 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $595,240 | $476,193 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $6,452 | $586,300 | $469,041 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | $6,400 | $574,817 | $459,854 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map