2213 E 13th St Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $543,749
1
Bed
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 E 13th St, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $434,437, approximately $459 per square foot. 2213 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Andover Central Middle School, and Andover Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Martine David C
Bought by
Holland Nicole M and Lovett Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Nicole M | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $95,141 | $6,016 | $89,125 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $98,215 | $5,371 | $92,844 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $161,513 | $6,166 | $155,347 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $138,565 | $5,519 | $133,046 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $117,019 | $3,691 | $113,328 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $114,087 | $3,412 | $110,675 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $58,832 | $4,601 | $54,231 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,165 | $582 | $583 |
| 2017 | $0 | $483 | $483 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $880 | $880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map