2213 Glencoe Summit Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Glencoe Summit Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $588,349, approximately $188 per square foot. 2213 Glencoe Summit Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Gabris Raymond S and Gabris Cynthia A
Bought by
Gabris Adam and Gabris Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabris Adam | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabris Adam | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $95,630 | $21,700 | $73,930 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $96,710 | $18,090 | $78,620 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $96,710 | $18,090 | $78,620 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $74,220 | $13,210 | $61,010 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $74,220 | $13,210 | $61,010 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $75,380 | $15,470 | $59,910 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $75,380 | $15,470 | $59,910 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $74,750 | $15,470 | $59,280 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $74,750 | $15,470 | $59,280 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $73,190 | $15,470 | $57,720 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $73,190 | $15,470 | $57,720 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $64,700 | $14,920 | $49,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map