2213 Mapleton Ct Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,441 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Mapleton Ct, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $407,860, approximately $197 per square foot. 2213 Mapleton Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Vancasteren Kenneth W and Vancasteren Eva M
Bought by
Blagov Colleen and Blagov Nikolay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,519
Outstanding Balance
$104,287
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Duane Edwards M and Duane Linda H
Bought by
Vancasteren Kenneth W and Vancasteren Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,638
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Blagov Colleen and Blagov Nikolay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Warheit Dorothy B
Bought by
Edwards Euane and Edwards Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,550
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property