2213 S Hadley Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $162,604 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 S Hadley Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $228,401, approximately $168 per square foot. 2213 S Hadley Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Cooley Otis V and Cooley Janice E
Bought by
Trinkle Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,396
Outstanding Balance
$23,550
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Stephen A
Bought by
Cooley Otis V and Cooley Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinkle Brenda | $73,500 | -- | |
| Cooley Otis V | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinkle Brenda | $71,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $47,800 | $5,870 | $41,930 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $35,130 | $5,360 | $29,770 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $35,130 | $5,360 | $29,770 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $35,130 | $5,360 | $29,770 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $27,960 | $4,190 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $27,960 | $4,190 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $27,960 | $4,190 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $959 | $16,670 | $3,140 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $958 | $24,140 | $3,143 | $20,997 |
| 2016 | $960 | $24,140 | $3,143 | $20,997 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $22,684 | $3,143 | $19,541 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $22,684 | $3,143 | $19,541 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $22,684 | $3,143 | $19,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map