22130 49th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,487,228
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22130 49th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,418,807, approximately $548 per square foot. 22130 49th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Gregg A and Wagner Teresa M
Bought by
Buckner Brian E and Buckner April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,960
Outstanding Balance
$120,869
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,297,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Clough Glenn E and Clough Janice L
Bought by
Wagner Gregg A and Wagner Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Brian E | $374,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wagner Gregg A | $220,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckner Brian E | $299,960 | |
| Closed | Buckner Brian E | $56,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,122 | $1,266,100 | $825,800 | $440,300 |
| 2025 | $9,817 | $1,152,000 | $728,300 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $9,817 | $1,118,300 | $708,900 | $409,400 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $1,149,900 | $679,800 | $470,100 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $886,600 | $485,800 | $400,800 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | $778,400 | $425,600 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $738,200 | $390,400 | $347,800 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $648,600 | $333,200 | $315,400 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $560,700 | $266,700 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $520,600 | $238,200 | $282,400 |
| 2015 | $5,939 | $496,400 | $235,900 | $260,500 |
| 2013 | $4,679 | $347,300 | $170,700 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map