22136 Moneta Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22136 Moneta Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $793,825, approximately $601 per square foot. 22136 Moneta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Yanuaria Ben P and Yanuaria Alice
Bought by
Devera Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,681
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Abundo Evelyn M
Bought by
Yanuaria Ben P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,040
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Valbuena Elaine A
Bought by
Abundo Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Michael T | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yanuaria Ben P | $358,800 | Southland Title Company | |
| Abundo Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devera Michael T | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanuaria Ben P | $287,040 | |
| Closed | Yanuaria Ben P | $31,760 | |
| Closed | Devera Michael T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $641,179 | $469,599 | $171,580 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $628,608 | $460,392 | $168,216 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $616,283 | $451,365 | $164,918 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $604,200 | $442,515 | $161,685 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $592,354 | $433,839 | $158,515 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $574,786 | $420,972 | $153,814 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $522,000 | $383,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $465,000 | $341,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $415,000 | $303,900 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $390,000 | $285,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map