NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $699,000 - $791,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $455,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,315 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2020

Welcome to your new 4 Bed, 3.5 bath home with separate den and loft area with 3 car garage. SECONDARY MASTER BEDROOM LOCATED DOWNSTAIRS, Great for guests to stay in. Beautiful upgrades include 42 inch cabinets with granite counter tops, large kitchen island with sink & hanging pendent lights, gas stove & double ovens complete this beautiful kitchen. Open family room, separate formal dining room, den, powder room and guest suite complete the first level. Walk into your loft, 2 bedrooms, main bathroom, laundry room, before entering your master suite. His & her vanities, soaking tub & separate over-sized shower & large walk in closet complete the master suite. Backyard boasts covered patio on an over sized corner lot with grass landscaping, dog run & RV gate for all your toys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Livingston

eXp Realty License #SA683656000 Listed on: 10/03/2019

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Sheri Espinosa

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA520365000

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Hatcher

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA676661000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-09-759

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Charleston Estates Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Cal Atlantic
  • Charleston Estates Lots 1 Thru 176 Replat Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon & Ocotillo
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 128.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre07
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: CHARLESTON ESTATES LOTS 1 THRU 176 REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 133.98
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 128.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3396.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 128.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Charleston Estates
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Charleston Estates
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 512.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100.0
  • Parcel #: 314-09-759

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cal Atlantic

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.00
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Everett Ryan E and Everett Teandra
Bought by
Ryte Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$740,204

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Livingston Chase M and Livingston Erika R
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Livingston Chase Matthew and Livingston Erika Renae
Bought by
Livingston Erika R and Livingston Chase M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Livingston Chase Matthew and Livingston Erika Renae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,444
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Ryte Family Trust -- --
Everett Ryan E $455,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Livingston Erika R -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Livingston Chase Matthew $332,046 Calatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Everett Ryan E $364,000
Previous Owner Livingston Erika R $38,500
Previous Owner Livingston Chase Matthew $315,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $455,000 -1.1% $134 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Price Changed $460,000 -1.6% $135 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Price Changed $467,500 -0.5% $138 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Price Changed $470,000 -1.1% $138 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $475,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,831 $30,179 -- --
2024 $3,020 $28,742 -- --
2023 $3,020 $50,720 $10,140 $40,580
2022 $2,961 $37,830 $7,560 $30,270
2021 $3,040 $35,510 $7,100 $28,410
2020 $2,988 $33,430 $6,680 $26,750
2019 $2,830 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2018 $2,646 $8,070 $8,070 $0
2017 $238 $6,540 $6,540 $0
2016 $228 $6,270 $6,270 $0
2015 $208 $2,000 $2,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5986531

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-09-759

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.