2214 52nd St NW Rochester, MN 55901
Cimarron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,400 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 52nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 and is currently estimated at $306,850, approximately $158 per square foot. 2214 52nd St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Century Senior High School, Rochester Beacon Academy, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Schiefert Chad M and Schiefert Debra L
Bought by
Nguyen Phong T and Vo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$107,229
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phong T | $215,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Phong T | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $265,900 | $60,000 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $257,000 | $35,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $241,400 | $35,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $208,800 | $35,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $193,500 | $25,000 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $172,600 | $25,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $126,100 | $21,000 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $113,000 | $20,500 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $114,400 | $20,600 | $93,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,300 | $20,604 | $94,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map