2214 7th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $716,687
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 7th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $668,562, approximately $326 per square foot. 2214 7th St W is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools and Trinity Elementary School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Biel Matthew E and Biel Laura J
Bought by
Matthew & Laura Biel Asset Protection Trust and Biel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Biel Matt and The Irene Feimer Anger Living
Bought by
Biel Matt and Biel Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Schwab Messer Construction Inc
Bought by
Biel Matthew E and Biel Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew & Laura Biel Asset Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Biel Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Biel Matthew E | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biel Matthew E | $474,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $553,700 | $52,800 | $500,900 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $553,700 | $52,800 | $500,900 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $553,700 | $52,800 | $500,900 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $258,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $484,300 | $52,800 | $431,500 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $484,300 | $52,800 | $431,500 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $484,300 | $52,800 | $431,500 |
| 2017 | $311 | $484,300 | $52,800 | $431,500 |
| 2015 | $311 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $336 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map