NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2214 Avalon Ave Dayton, OH 45409

Estimated Value: $234,386 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2214 Avalon Ave, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $247,597, approximately $191 per square foot. 2214 Avalon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Connelly Emily Oflynn
Bought by
Connelly Joseph Michael
Current Estimated Value
$247,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgae Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Struve John and Allen Michelle
Bought by
Robbins Royse

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Green Ar Llc
Bought by
Struve John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,100
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Kathleen T and Fletcher Michael E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connelly Joseph Michael -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Robbins Royse $129,900 Attorney
Struve John $106,500 Vantage Land Title Inc
Green Ar Llc $106,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robbins Royse $127,546
Previous Owner Struve John $119,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,194 $65,560 $11,580 $53,980
2024 $4,074 $65,560 $11,580 $53,980
2023 $4,074 $65,560 $11,580 $53,980
2022 $3,679 $46,780 $8,270 $38,510
2021 $3,403 $46,780 $8,270 $38,510
2020 $3,414 $46,780 $8,270 $38,510
2019 $2,533 $30,600 $7,880 $22,720
2018 $2,547 $30,600 $7,880 $22,720
2017 $2,347 $30,600 $7,880 $22,720
2016 $2,462 $30,180 $7,880 $22,300
2015 $2,352 $30,180 $7,880 $22,300
2014 $2,352 $30,180 $7,880 $22,300
2012 -- $35,330 $7,880 $27,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.