2214 Candlemaker Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Candlemaker Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $555,417, approximately $194 per square foot. 2214 Candlemaker Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Robert Long John and Robert Maureen E
Bought by
Flynn Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,739
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$509,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Daniel M | $175,000 | Cambridge Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Daniel M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $139,493 | $27,090 | $112,403 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $139,493 | $27,090 | $112,403 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $139,493 | $27,090 | $112,403 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $88,435 | $25,494 | $62,941 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $88,435 | $25,494 | $62,941 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $88,435 | $25,494 | $62,941 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $78,260 | $22,561 | $55,699 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $78,260 | $22,561 | $55,699 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $78,260 | $22,561 | $55,699 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $74,820 | $25,270 | $49,550 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $74,820 | $25,270 | $49,550 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $74,820 | $25,270 | $49,550 |
| 2013 | $3,915 | $66,801 | $22,561 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map