2214 E 1700 North Rd Assumption, IL 62510
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E 1700 North Rd, Assumption, IL 62510 and is currently estimated at $166,028, approximately $122 per square foot. 2214 E 1700 North Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Chelsea L and Vincent Y
Bought by
Vincent Jason M and Vincent Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Vincent Chelsea L
Bought by
Vincent Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Vincent Michael and Vincent Jason M
Bought by
Vincent Jason M and Vincent Chelsea L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Jason M | -- | -- | |
| Vincent Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Jason M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,223 | $49,889 | $13,306 | $36,583 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $46,916 | $12,471 | $34,445 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $43,178 | $11,448 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $41,598 | $9,829 | $31,769 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $41,518 | $9,749 | $31,769 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $41,446 | $9,677 | $31,769 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $40,069 | $9,316 | $30,753 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $42,360 | $9,438 | $32,922 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $41,521 | $9,214 | $32,307 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $39,912 | $8,828 | $31,084 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $39,120 | $8,657 | $30,463 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $39,241 | $8,448 | $30,793 |
| 2011 | $2,556 | $39,138 | $8,345 | $30,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map