2214 E 56th Ct Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E 56th Ct, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $526,944, approximately $260 per square foot. 2214 E 56th Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Mills James H and Mills Maxine E
Bought by
Mills Stephen H and Mills Richelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Stephen H | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Stephen H | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $483,900 | $110,000 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $550,100 | $120,000 | $430,100 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $580,300 | $100,000 | $480,300 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $545,300 | $95,000 | $450,300 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $373,630 | $82,230 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $310,830 | $82,230 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $271,250 | $74,750 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $265,800 | $65,000 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $246,200 | $65,000 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $219,200 | $65,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $208,600 | $60,000 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,000 | $45,000 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map