2214 E Clear Lake Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E Clear Lake Ave, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $53,272. 2214 E Clear Lake Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $13,054 | $1,631 | $11,423 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $11,924 | $1,490 | $10,434 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $11,311 | $1,413 | $9,898 |
| 2021 | $980 | $10,887 | $1,360 | $9,527 |
| 2020 | $960 | $10,903 | $1,362 | $9,541 |
| 2019 | $943 | $10,865 | $1,357 | $9,508 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $12,052 | $1,349 | $10,703 |
| 2017 | $997 | $11,897 | $1,332 | $10,565 |
| 2016 | $978 | $11,724 | $1,313 | $10,411 |
| 2015 | $968 | $11,584 | $1,297 | $10,287 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $11,510 | $1,289 | $10,221 |
| 2013 | $998 | $12,315 | $1,288 | $11,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map