2214 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,252 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $544,313, approximately $245 per square foot. 2214 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Hunn Angela Kay
Bought by
A Hunn Trust and Hunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Hunn Daniel and Hunn Angela K
Bought by
Hunn Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Fleming Douglas E and Fleming Nancy J
Bought by
Allen Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Hunn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunn Angela K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunn Angela K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Allen Angela K | $155,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunn Angela K | $79,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Angela K | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $24,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $23,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $38,770 | $7,750 | $31,020 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map