2214 E Johnson St Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E Johnson St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $371,915, approximately $332 per square foot. 2214 E Johnson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Goldman Victoria M
Bought by
Sather Erica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,830
Outstanding Balance
$100,502
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sather Erica N | $82,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sather Erica N | $153,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $353,700 | $95,400 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $10,377 | $313,000 | $95,400 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $298,100 | $90,900 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $10,113 | $273,500 | $83,400 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $231,800 | $70,700 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $222,900 | $68,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $216,400 | $66,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $196,700 | $66,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $189,100 | $63,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $175,100 | $63,500 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $157,400 | $57,100 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $157,400 | $57,100 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | $3,491 | $152,800 | $55,400 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map