Estimated Value: $946,229 - $1,013,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 High Mountain Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $986,307, approximately $431 per square foot. 2214 High Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Demars Stuart Kent and Demars Betty J
Bought by
Demars Stuart Kent and Demars Betty Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demars Stuart Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $880,900 | $296,200 | $584,700 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $855,100 | $285,100 | $570,000 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $791,700 | $274,100 | $517,600 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $784,100 | $268,800 | $515,300 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $563,400 | $192,200 | $371,200 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $521,100 | $192,200 | $328,900 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $507,000 | $181,400 | $325,600 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $416,600 | $181,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $382,900 | $181,400 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $370,800 | $163,400 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $309,100 | $168,300 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $301,200 | $168,300 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map