RENTED APR 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $489,421

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,605 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2014

Last sale price $146,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 220% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,591 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Kitchen Island
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home in Central Phoenix with no HOA. Open-concept layout featuring a spacious family room and tile flooring throughout. Kitchen offers granite countertops, ample prep space, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living areaideal for entertaining. Generous bedrooms and functional layout. Low-maintenance front and backyard with potential to customize. Conveniently located near freeways, shopping, dining, and schools. Move-in readyschedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Firdos Peltzer

Realty ONE Group License #SA687177000 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Firdos Peltzer

Realty ONE Group License #SA687177000 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/2/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-30-082A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • East Thomas Rd Tr 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: EAST THOMAS RD TR 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1605.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 120-30-082A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Rohani Hamed
Bought by
Basiri Haiyam
Current Estimated Value
$467,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Basiri Haiyam and Rohani Hamed
Bought by
Basiri Haiyam

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,844
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Bautista Elida and Hernandez Ignacio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Bos Randy
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Washington Mutual Mortgage Pass Through

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Bos Randy
Bought by
Jay Sam Real Estate Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Gbc Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Bos Randy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Gbc Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
San Tan Vista Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Arthur Frank
Bought by
Gbc Construction & Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,975
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Basiri Haiyam -- None Available
Basiri Haiyam $146,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Bautista Elida $175,000 Servicelink
Lasalle Bank Na $234,000 Security Title Agency
Jay Sam Real Estate Inc -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Bos Randy $205,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
San Tan Vista Llc -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Gbc Construction & Development Llc $38,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basiri Haiyam $100,000
Previous Owner Bautista Elida $172,296
Previous Owner Bos Randy $194,750
Previous Owner Gbc Construction & Development Llc $105,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Rent $2,350 +2.4% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Price Changed $2,395 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 For Rent $2,450 +6.8% --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Price Changed $2,395 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Rent $2,495 0.0% --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $146,000 +0.7% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2014 06/12/14 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
06/12/2014 06/12/14 Price Changed $145,000 +70.6% $90 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Price Changed $85,000 -41.4% $53 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $145,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $8,855 -- --
2024 $1,005 $8,434 -- --
2023 $1,005 $37,350 $7,470 $29,880
2022 $962 $29,020 $5,800 $23,220
2021 $998 $28,670 $5,730 $22,940
2020 $972 $23,720 $4,740 $18,980
2019 $967 $21,130 $4,220 $16,910
2018 $946 $18,670 $3,730 $14,940
2017 $907 $15,320 $3,060 $12,260
2016 $870 $13,600 $2,720 $10,880
2015 $811 $10,260 $2,050 $8,210

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008191

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 120-30-082A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.