2214 Royal Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Royal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $252,334, approximately $195 per square foot. 2214 Royal Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Shaffer Jamie Lee
Bought by
Shaffer Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Frank Sharon
Bought by
Shaffer Michael W and Shaffer Jamie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,748
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Zickar Steven A
Bought by
Frank Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1979
Bought by
Shaffer Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Shaffer Michael W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Michael W | -- | Attorney | |
| Shaffer Michael W | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Frank Sharon | -- | Attorney | |
| Shaffer Michael W | $43,000 | -- | |
| Shaffer Michael W | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records