2214 W Runion Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 W Runion Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $367,766, approximately $331 per square foot. 2214 W Runion Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Bobby G and Dodd Iris
Bought by
Hibberd Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$90,448
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Cork Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Meyer Bobby G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Nbi Llc
Bought by
Cork Holding Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Silva Richard B
Bought by
Nbi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Einck Gary Lee and Einck Rebecca L
Bought by
Silva Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,465
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibberd Stephen C | $179,900 | The Talon Group | |
| Meyer Bobby G | $124,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Cork Holding Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nbi Llc | $103,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Silva Richard B | $82,900 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibberd Stephen C | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Bobby G | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Richard B | $70,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $11,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $960 | $10,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $960 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $924 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $965 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $948 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $919 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $887 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $856 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $808 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $721 | $9,060 | $1,810 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map