22141 Haller Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22141 Haller Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $355,983, approximately $274 per square foot. 22141 Haller Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Hart Patrick D and Hart Jennifer
Bought by
The Patrick M Hart & Jennifer Hart Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Hart Patrick D and Hart Bonita E
Bought by
Hart Patrick M and Hart Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Wise Colleen M
Bought by
Hart Patrick D and Hart Bonita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,584
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$315,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Wise Colleen M
Bought by
Wise Colleen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patrick M Hart & Jennifer Hart Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Hart Patrick D | $147,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wise Colleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Patrick D | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $260,276 | $59,078 | $201,198 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $255,019 | $57,920 | $197,099 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $250,024 | $56,785 | $193,239 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $245,323 | $55,672 | $189,651 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $241,156 | $54,581 | $186,575 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $239,324 | $54,022 | $185,302 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $235,245 | $52,963 | $182,282 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $228,545 | $51,925 | $176,620 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $224,682 | $50,907 | $173,775 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $207,460 | $50,000 | $157,460 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $182,980 | $40,000 | $142,980 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $173,700 | $35,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map