22142 Strain Rd Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $1,717,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22142 Strain Rd, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $686,667, approximately $894 per square foot. 22142 Strain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $3,399 | $3,399 | $0 |
| 2024 | $408 | $3,399 | $3,399 | $0 |
| 2023 | $423 | $3,399 | $3,399 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59,729 | $4,506 | $3,399 | $1,107 |
| 2021 | $596 | $4,506 | $3,399 | $1,107 |
| 2020 | $596 | $4,506 | $3,399 | $1,107 |
| 2019 | $600 | $4,375 | $3,300 | $1,075 |
| 2018 | $605 | $4,375 | $3,300 | $1,075 |
| 2017 | $714 | $5,114 | $3,300 | $1,814 |
| 2016 | $720 | $5,114 | $3,300 | $1,814 |
| 2015 | $736 | $5,105 | $3,300 | $1,805 |
| 2014 | $730 | $5,105 | $3,300 | $1,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,105 | $3,300 | $1,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map