22148 E 45th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22148 E 45th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $563,673, approximately $243 per square foot. 22148 E 45th Place is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Steel Andre and Stamps Delisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,859
Outstanding Balance
$441,716
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Andre | $499,914 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steel Andre | $490,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $37,810 | $8,160 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $34,750 | $7,500 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $39,640 | $7,440 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $30,310 | $6,120 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $30,310 | $6,120 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $771 | $3,830 | $3,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map