2215 190th St Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,207 - $1,389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 190th St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,288,802, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 2215 190th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Burkett William L and Burkett Danielle G
Bought by
Burkett William L and Burkett Danielle G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett William L | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $143,445 | $99,649 | $43,796 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $140,634 | $97,696 | $42,938 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $137,878 | $95,781 | $42,097 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $135,175 | $93,903 | $41,272 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $132,525 | $92,062 | $40,463 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $128,597 | $89,333 | $39,264 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $126,077 | $87,582 | $38,495 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $121,183 | $84,182 | $37,001 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $119,364 | $82,918 | $36,446 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $117,027 | $81,294 | $35,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map