2215 5th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 5th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $316,527, approximately $227 per square foot. 2215 5th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Arias Rony
Bought by
Galarza Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Sewell William A
Bought by
Arias Rony and Arias Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Chandra E and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Sewell William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Chandra E and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Sewell William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Kristina | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Rony | $176,000 | Gulf Title Of Manatee Inc | |
| Sewell William A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Sewell William A | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Rony | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $120,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $114,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $110,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $107,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $104,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $98,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $59,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $58,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $599 | $56,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $56,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $56,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $589 | $55,179 | $6,800 | $48,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map