2215 Aldama St Laredo, TX 78043
Three Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Aldama St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $164,484, approximately $141 per square foot. 2215 Aldama St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including D.D. Hachar Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Epigmenio Oscar
Bought by
Martinez Epigmenio Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Vazquez Maria Rosa and Vasquez Sylvia Martha
Bought by
Martinez Epigmenio Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Epigmenio Oscar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Epigmenio Oscar | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $140,618 | $53,956 | $86,662 |
| 2024 | $708 | $139,406 | $53,956 | $85,450 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $135,598 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $123,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $112,065 | $35,949 | $76,116 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $104,290 | $35,950 | $68,340 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $105,220 | $35,950 | $69,270 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $101,500 | $35,950 | $65,550 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $97,270 | $28,750 | $68,520 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $92,490 | $28,750 | $63,740 |
| 2015 | $701 | $89,200 | $28,750 | $60,450 |
| 2014 | $701 | $89,200 | $28,750 | $60,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map