Estimated Value: $169,000 - $253,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Amherst Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $206,679, approximately $307 per square foot. 2215 Amherst Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $975 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $30,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map