2215 Broadway E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,154,234
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,079,309, approximately $990 per square foot. 2215 Broadway E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Baron Jeffrey D and Skeels Janet L
Bought by
Baron Jeffrey D and Skeels Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,898
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,030,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Ridder Patrick J
Bought by
Baron Jeffrey D and Skeels Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Baron Jeffrey and Ridder Patrick
Bought by
Baron Jeffrey and Skeels Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Jeffrey D | $127,625 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |