2215 Brookview Ln Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $261,196 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Brookview Ln, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $293,799, approximately $317 per square foot. 2215 Brookview Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
John J Speraneo and John Irene E Speraneo
Bought by
Hill Arthur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $40,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $32,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $32,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $27,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $27,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $26,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $26,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $24,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map