2215 E 6th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E 6th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $257,828, approximately $219 per square foot. 2215 E 6th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $16,136 | $2,939 | $13,197 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $20,704 | $3,785 | $16,919 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $20,355 | $3,820 | $16,535 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $19,630 | $3,513 | $16,117 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $17,490 | $3,332 | $14,158 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $17,264 | $6,274 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $18,635 | $3,242 | $15,393 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $18,172 | $3,242 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $18,383 | $3,242 | $15,141 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $18,046 | $3,242 | $14,805 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $17,132 | $3,242 | $13,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map