2215 E Aloha St Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,773,000 - $1,856,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E Aloha St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,832,550, approximately $634 per square foot. 2215 E Aloha St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Ronald G and Qualley Kare
Bought by
Ymca Of Greater Seattle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Hurd Thomas M and Hurd Cynthia A
Bought by
Johnson Ronald G and Qualley Kare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ymca Of Greater Seattle | $767,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Johnson Ronald G | $81,651 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $617 | $1,468,000 | $794,000 | $674,000 |
| 2023 | $688 | $1,389,000 | $757,000 | $632,000 |
| 2022 | $650 | $1,379,000 | $519,000 | $860,000 |