2215 Estates Dr Unit 11 Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Estates Dr Unit 11, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $552,242, approximately $254 per square foot. 2215 Estates Dr Unit 11 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Fiedler Egon M and Fiedler Ursula
Bought by
Trisch Kenneth and Trisch Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Siegfried Mark D
Bought by
Fielder Egon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Krohn Ii K
Bought by
Siegfried Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisch Kenneth | $199,900 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Fielder Egon M | $312,000 | -- | |
| Siegfried Mark D | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siegfried Mark D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |