NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
10,056 Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2215 Evergreen Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently priced at $208,000, approximately $20 per square foot. 2215 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and East High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30 $1,450,000 $378,000 $1,072,000
2024 $30 $1,270,000 $331,000 $939,000
2023 $30 $1,270,000 $331,000 $939,000
2022 $30 $1,060,000 $277,000 $783,000
2021 $30 $1,060,000 $277,000 $783,000
2020 $3,987 $1,040,000 $252,000 $788,000
2019 $3,478 $118,000 $24,290 $93,710
2018 $0 $921,800 $227,800 $694,000
2017 $0 $1,020,000 $252,100 $767,900
2016 $0 $936,000 $210,000 $726,000
2015 $0 $936,000 $210,000 $726,000
2014 -- $877,000 $210,000 $667,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.