2215 Flowerdew Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,598 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Flowerdew Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $526,400, approximately $251 per square foot. 2215 Flowerdew Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Lyerly Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Almeda Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,840
Outstanding Balance
$87,083
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeda Robert | $229,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeda Robert | $183,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $442,400 | $90,900 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $340,500 | $60,000 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $340,500 | $60,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $52,000 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $52,000 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $52,000 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $52,000 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $318,300 | $52,000 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $318,300 | $52,000 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $299,300 | $52,000 | $247,300 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $299,300 | $52,000 | $247,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map