2215 Indian Lakes Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $445,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Indian Lakes Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $412,647, approximately $196 per square foot. 2215 Indian Lakes Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Homer Jason D
Bought by
Homer Jason D and Homer Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Homer Jason D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $80,697 | $15,750 | $64,947 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $81,652 | $15,750 | $65,902 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $69,966 | $8,050 | $61,916 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $62,046 | $8,050 | $53,996 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $60,782 | $8,050 | $52,732 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $61,610 | $8,050 | $53,560 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $60,619 | $8,050 | $52,569 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $59,461 | $8,050 | $51,411 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $60,318 | $8,050 | $52,268 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $56,411 | $8,050 | $48,361 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $53,561 | $8,050 | $45,511 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $50,088 | $8,050 | $42,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map